English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
low void reactivity fuel [correct]
CONT: Low Void Reactivity Fuel (LVRF) involves the implementation of fuel design changes to reduce the positive coolant void reactivity, and as such alleviates the root cause of the problem and therefore enhances the robustness of the Loss of Coolant Accident (LOCA) safety case.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
combustible à faible réactivité cavitaire [correct, masculine noun]; combustible à faible coefficient de vide [correct, masculine noun]