English (National Policies; Official Documents)
cancel a passport [correct]; void a passport [correct]
OBS: The passport is punched and its corners are cut off.
OBS: Information obtained from Passport Canada.
French (Politiques nationales; Documents officiels)
annuler un passeport [correct]
OBS: On coupe les coins du passeport et on le perce.
OBS: Renseignements obtenus de Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Políticas nacionales; Documentos oficiales)
anular un pasaporte [correct]