English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
cosmic void [correct]
CONT: The cosmic void that contains the Milky Way is dubbed the Keenan, Barger and Cowie (KBC) void, after the three astronomers who identified it ... It is the largest cosmic void ever observed — about seven times larger than the average void, with a radius of about 1 billion light-years ...
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
vide cosmique [correct, masculine noun]