English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
voidable marriage [correct]
CONT: The main difference between a void and a voidable marriage in English Law is that the parties may treat the void marriage as non-existent even though it has not been formally annulled by a court of law, whereas a voidable marriage stands until it is annulled.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
mariage annulable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
CONT: [...] l'annulation [...] a pour effet de déclarer que le mariage n'a jamais existé (mariage nul) ou encore qu'il a existé jusqu'au moment où il est annulé (mariage annulable) par la cour.
OBS: mariage annulable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).