English (Bankruptcy)
voidable transaction [correct]
CONT: Where a person has acquired property of a bankrupt under a transaction that is void or under a voidable transaction that is set aside and has sold, disposed of, realized or collected the property or any part thereof, the money or other proceeds whether further disposed of or not, shall be deemed the property of the trustee.
French (Faillites)
transaction annulable [feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une personne a acquis des biens du failli en vertu d'une transaction qui est nulle ou d'une transaction annulable qui est écartée, et a vendu, aliéné, réalisé ou perçu ces biens, ou une partie de ces biens, les montants d'argent ou autre produit, qu'ils soient de nouveau aliénés ou non, sont réputés être les biens du syndic.