English (Nuclear Science and Technology; Electrical Engineering; Operation of Electrical Facilities)
voiding transient [noun]
CONT: For the most severe voiding transient, follow-up on the Chernobyl accident, May 1990.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Électrotechnique; Exploitation d'installations électriques)
transitoire de réactivité cavitaire [feminine noun]
CONT: De la plus grave transitoire de réactivité cavitaire [...]