English (Keyboard Instruments)
voix humaine
DEF: A reed stop with metal pipes, supposed to be imitative of the human voice.
OBS: Its tone is thin and nasal.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
voix humaine
DEF: Jeu de l'orgue.