English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection)
(2, 4-dichlorophenoxy) acetic acid low volatile ester [correct]; 2, 4-D low volatile ester [correct]; 2,4-D LVE [correct]; 2,4-D LVE
CONT: Efficacy of the tank mix of DB-858 Herbicide + 2,4-D LVE on dandelion was assessed in 7 field trials conducted in Eden, Manitoba, Aberdeen, Saskatchewan, and Wetaskiwin and Edmonton from 2003-2004. Crop tolerance data were not required as DB-858 Herbicide + 2,4-D LVE is a registered tank mix for in spring wheat (excluding durum) and spring barley not underseeded to legumes.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux)
ester peu volatil de l’acide (2,4-dichlorophénoxy)acétique [correct, masculine noun]; ester peu volatil du 2,4-D [correct, masculine noun]; 2,4-D LVE [correct, masculine noun]; 2,4-D LVE