English (Geochemistry; Thermal Springs - Uses; Vulcanology and Seismology)
magmatic volatile [correct]
CONT: This style of mineralization and alteration is thought to reflect direct input of magmatic volatiles to the hydrothermal fluids, and this input may also be responsible for significant contributions of gold ...
French (Géochimie; Thermalisme; Volcanologie et sismologie)
substance volatile magmatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce style de minéralisation et d'altération semble refléter un afflux direct de substances volatiles magmatiques dans les fluides hydrothermaux, et cet afflux pourrait aussi être à l'origine d'une portion significative de l'or présent en solution [...]