English (Textile Industries; Foreign Trade; General Vocabulary)
volatile nature [correct]
CONT: volatile nature of production
French (Industries du textile; Commerce extérieur; Vocabulaire général)
caractère instable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: caractère instable de la production