English (Dust Removal)
volatile emission [correct]
CONT: Volatile emissions can be treated by a cleaning system (activated charcoal for example) or redirected back into the bioreactor to be biodegraded.
French (Dépoussiérage)
émission volatile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les émissions volatiles peuvent être traitées par un système d'épuration (charbon activé ou autres) ou être recyclées dans le bioréacteur pour être biodégradées.