English (Production (Economics); Economic Fluctuations)
output volatility [correct]
CONT: Despite a big decline in recent years, the output volatility in developing economies continues to be significantly higher than in advanced economies, partly as a result of structural differences, such as the greater weight of agriculture or commodity-related sectors.
French (Production (Économie); Fluctuations économiques)
volatilité de la production [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Malgré un net recul durant ces dernières années, la volatilité de la production dans les pays en développement continue d'être sensiblement supérieure à celle des pays industrialisés, notamment à cause de différences structurelles, comme par exemple la place plus importante qu'occupent l'agriculture ou les secteurs des matières premières.