English (Investment; Stock Exchange; Statistical Methods)
negative volatility [correct]
CONT: ... that only takes account of negative volatility (i.e. it does not penalize a fund for upward price changes).
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse; Méthodes statistiques)
volatilité négative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Volatilité calculée sur la base des mouvements de prix inverses de la position.