English (Market Prices; Stock Exchange)
excessive price volatility [correct]
CONT: Greater competition, advanced information systems and exotic new securities have ... led to increased speculation and excessive price volatility. Stocks, bonds and foreign exchange seem more susceptible to sudden and destabilizing shocks, and frequently trade at prices that appear inconsistent with market fundamentals.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Bourse)
volatilité excessive des prix [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La faiblesse des institutions financières peut, elle aussi, constituer un facteur de volatilité excessive des prix du marché. Il arrive que la volatilité du prix des actifs soit suscitée par une expansion excessive du crédit bancaire.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Bolsa de valores)
volatilidad excesiva de los precios [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Uno de los puntos de la declaración final de la cumbre del G20 en Los Cabos (México, junio 2012) reconoce que "la volatilidad excesiva de los precios de las materias primas tiene consecuencias significativas para todos los países, al incrementar la incertidumbre de los actores económicos y al obstaculizar potencialmente la estabilidad presupuestal y la predictibilidad de la planeación económica".