English (Stock Exchange)
volatility ratio
DEF: The ratio by which overall changes in the stock market influence changes in a specific stock.
French (Bourse)
degré de volatilité [masculine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
relación de inestabilidad [feminine noun]