English (Analytical Chemistry)
ammonia volatilization [correct, standardized]
OBS: ammonia volatilization: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Chimie analytique)
volatilisation de l'ammoniac [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: volatilisation de l'ammoniac : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.