English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
pre-eruption volcanic activity [correct, officially approved]
OBS: pre-eruption volcanic activity: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
activité volcanique prééruptive [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: activité volcanique prééruptive : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vulcanología y sismología)
actividad volcánica precursora de erupción [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: actividad volcánica precursora de erupción: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).