English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
volcanic [correct]
DEF: Relating to or produced by a volcano or volcanoes.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
volcanique [correct]
OBS: Se dit d'un relief, d'une roche, d'un gaz ou d'un phénomène lié à la dynamique des volcans.