English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Vulcanology and Seismology)
Chukotat volcanic sequence [correct, Canada]; Chukotat volcanic suite [correct, Canada]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Volcanologie et sismologie)
séquence volcanique de Chukotat [correct, feminine noun, Canada]