English (Petrography; Vulcanology and Seismology)
felsic volcanic sequence [correct]
CONT: Detailed stratigraphic mapping of felsic volcanic sequences will be helpful in the recognition of favourable horizons for stratabound deposits ...
French (Pétrographie; Volcanologie et sismologie)
séquence de volcanites felsiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cartographie stratigraphique détaillée des séquences de volcanites felsiques sera utile pour identifier les horizons favorables à la présence de minéralisations stratoïdes [...]