English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Geochemistry)
komatiitic volcanic flow [correct]
CONT: ... komatiitic volcanic flows and related intrusions ... have ores with Ni:Cu ratios that are commonly greater than 10, but less in some cases ...
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Géochimie)
coulée de laves komatiitiques [correct, feminine noun]; coulée volcanique de composition komatiitique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des coulées de laves komatiitiques et des intrusions apparentées, auxquelles sont associés des minerais affichant normalement des rapports Ni/Cu supérieurs à 10, mais parfois inférieurs [...]