English (Petrography; Vulcanology and Seismology)
volcanic litharenite [correct]; volcanic lithic arenite [correct]
OBS: litharenite: A variety of sandstone that contains abundant rock fragment grains.
OBS: volcanic litharenite: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie; Volcanologie et sismologie)
litharénite volcanique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: litharénite : Ensemble des roches comportant plus de 25 % d'éléments lithiques.
OBS: litharénite volcanique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.