English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Petrography)
Nimish volcanic rocks [correct, plural, Newfoundland and Labrador]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Pétrographie)
volcanites de Nimish [correct, feminine noun, plural, Newfoundland and Labrador]