English (Tort Law (common law))
voluntary act [correct]; act of will [correct]; conscious act of the volition
CONT: A voluntary act is a pre-requisite of any tort responsibility.
OBS: act of will: Reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
acte volontaire [correct, masculine noun]; acte de volonté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Acte volontaire est une condition préalable à l'existence de toute responsabilité délictuelle.
OBS: acte de volonté; acte volontaire : reproduits de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
acto de voluntad [masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.