English (Water Polo)
volley shot [correct]; volley [correct, noun]
French (Water-polo)
lancer à la volée [correct, masculine noun]; tir à la volée [correct, masculine noun]; volée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Polo acuático)
tiro de volea [correct, masculine noun]; volea [correct, feminine noun]