English (Racquet Sports)
ideal volley position [correct]; IVP [correct]
CONT: Because your kick serve usually is slower, you can follow your delivery all the way in to the ideal volley position (IVP) - halfway between the service line and the net) without taking a check step.
French (Sports de raquette)
zone de filet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone près du filet d'où il y a de bonnes chances de gagner un point en effectuant une volée.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
zona de la red [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Comprendida entre la red y la línea de servicio.