English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
AC voltmeter [correct]
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
voltmètre alternatif [correct, masculine noun]; voltmètre CA [correct, masculine noun]; voltmètre AC [correct, masculine noun]