English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
frequency selective voltmeter [correct]
DEF: A selective radio receiver, with provisions for output indication.
French (Émission et réception radio)
voltmètre sélectif de fréquence [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
voltímetro selectivo de frecuencia [correct, masculine noun]; vóltmetro selectivo de frecuencia [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Receptor de radio selectivo que incorpora indicación de salida.