English (Telephone Metering; Acoustics (Physics); Measuring Instruments)
ARAEN speech voltmeter [correct]; ARAEN speech level meter [correct]
French (Téléphonométrie; Acoustique (Physique); Appareils de mesure)
volumètre de l'ARAEN [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telefonometría; Acústica (Física); Instrumentos de medida)
volúmetro de ARAEN [masculine noun]