English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Measurements of Electricity)
tunable voltmeter [correct]; frequency selective voltmeter [correct]
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
voltmètre sélectif [correct, masculine noun]