English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
catch volume [correct]
CONT: Cod is the largest catch volume in the most recent period ... followed by a number of other groundfish species with [a] relatively small catch volume (skate, pollock, gresole, etc.). ... cod represented 79% of the catch.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
volume des captures [correct, masculine noun]; volume des prises [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au cours de la période [...], l'espèce dont le volume des prises a été le plus important est la morue[,] suivie par d'autres espèces de poissons de fond avec des volumes de prises relativement faibles (raie, goberge, plie grise, etc.). [...] la morue représentait 79 % des prises.