English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar cell [correct]; detection volume
DEF: Volume whose dimensions are one radar pulse length by one radar beam width.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
volume de détection [correct, masculine noun]; volume d'observation [masculine noun]; volume de balayage [masculine noun]
CONT: Le volume de détection d'un radar est limité par sa portée maximale, et l'angle solide qu'il couvre.