English (Nuclear Physics)
critical volume [correct, standardized]
DEF: The volume corresponding to the critical size.
OBS: critical volume: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
volume critique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Volume correspondant à la taille critique.
OBS: volume critique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.