English (Forestry Operations)
stand volume table [correct]
DEF: A table giving stand volume for a given stand height (or mean tree height) and basal area, per unit area.
OBS: Volume given in cubic metres per hectare constructed for individual species or species groups.
French (Exploitation forestière)
table de cubage de peuplement [correct, feminine noun]; tarif de cubage de peuplement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Table estimant le cubage d'un peuplement en fonction d'une hauteur spécifiée ou d'une hauteur moyenne des arbres composant ce peuplement ainsi que la surface terrière, par unité de surface.