English (Plastic Materials)
fibre volume content [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ratio of fibre volume to total volume of composite.
OBS: fibre volume content: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matières plastiques)
teneur volumique en fibre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rapport du volume de fibre au volume total du composite.
OBS: teneur volumique en fibre : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.