English (Concrete Preparation and Mixing)
volumetric measurement [correct]; volume batching; batching by volume; volumetric proportioning; dosage by volume
CONT: Volume batching of aggregates ... Although variations occur in volume batching this method is probably as good as weigh batching on small work where supervision is not good.
CONT: volumetric measurement of additives
French (Fabrication du béton)
dosage volumétrique [correct, masculine noun]; dosage en volume [masculine noun]
CONT: Dosage. Expression des proportions respectives du liant et des charges du béton et des mortiers [...] Un dosage est dit [...] volumétrique, s'il exprime le rapport des composants en volumes; [...]
CONT: dosage volumétrique des adjuvants