English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
decibelmeter [correct, officially approved]; volume indicator meter
OBS: decibelmeter: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
décibelmètre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; indicateur de volume [masculine noun]; indicateur d'intensité sonore [masculine noun]
OBS: décibelmètre : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Equipo de medición eléctrica)
decibelímetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento calibrado en decibeles y utilizado para medir los niveles de potencia por encima de niveles de referencia arbitrarios.
OBS: El decibelímetro está graduado en decibelios referidos a 1 mW sobre 600 ohmios.