English (Software; Computer Graphics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
solid modelling software [correct]; volume modelling software [correct]; solid modeller [correct]; volume modeller [correct]; solid modeling software [correct]; volume modeling software [correct]; solid modeler [correct]; volume modeler [correct]
CONT: Solid modelling software defines the surfaces of an object, with the added attributes of volume and mass. This allows data to be used in calculating the physical properties of the final product.
French (Logiciels; Infographie; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
logiciel de modélisation solide [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel de modélisation volumique [correct, masculine noun]; modeleur solide [correct, masculine noun]; modeleur volumique [correct, masculine noun]