English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
constant volume suit
CONT: The constant volume suit is designed to eliminate the loss of buoyancy and insulation due to the reduction of the air space of the suit by water pressure
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
vêtement à volume constant [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] les vêtements dits à volume constant, combinaisons de toile caoutchoutée, munies de soupapes aux pieds et à la tête.