English (Oil Production)
formation volume factor [correct]; FVF [correct]
DEF: The volume of oil or gas under reservoir conditions required to produce one unit volume ... of oil or gas at the surface.
French (Production pétrolière)
facteur de volume liquide [correct, masculine noun]; facteur volumétrique de fond [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] volume de fluide du réservoir ayant donné naissance au volume-unité d'huile recueillie au bac de stockage.