English (Commercial Aviation; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
passenger volume [correct]
CONT: Passenger volume at YOW includes the number of enplaned and deplaned passengers. These include passengers on flights departing to and arriving from destinations: in Canada (domestic); in the United States (transborder); outside of Canada and the United States (international).
French (Aviation commerciale; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
volume des passagers [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le volume des passagers à YOW comprend le nombre de passagers embarqués et débarqués. Ces passagers sont soit sur leur départ, ou ils arrivent d'une destination : au Canada (domestique); aux États-Unis (transfrontalier); à l’extérieur du Canada et des États-Unis (international).