English (Refrigeration Engineering)
pressure volume diagram; pressure volume chart
French (Techniques du froid)
diagramme pression volume [masculine noun]
OBS: Dictionnaire froid, 5e p.28 RA
Spanish (Ingeniería de refrigeración)
diagrama presión-volumen [masculine noun]; diagrama de Clapeyron [masculine noun]
DEF: Diagrama en el que se representan volúmenes en abscisas, y presiones en ordenadas.