English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
volume chart [correct]; solid diagram [correct]; three-dimensional graph [correct]
CONT: (...) volumes (three dimensions) may be used in a chart. [It is] difficult to compare volumes. For this reason, many statisticians prefer not to use area or volume charts except for comparisons in special cases. [Volumes] may be in forms of cubes, spheres, and cylinders. In the construction of (...) volume charts, certain mathematical knowledge [of three-dimensional content] is necessary.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
graphique de volume [correct]; graphique à trois dimensions [correct]
DEF: (...) graphiques (...) employés dans les mêmes cas que les graphiques de surface. (...) Les volumes sont soit figurés, c'est-à-dire dessinés, soit réels. (...) le rapport du côté ou du rayon au volume du cube ou de la sphère n'est plus de l'ordre du carré, mais du cube.