English (Audio Technology)
separate channel volume control
CONT: It features two rheostats on the front for separate channel volume control, and they are notched, which provides very easy sound level matching.
French (Électroacoustique)
réglage du volume séparé pour chaque canal [masculine noun]
OBS: Réglage séparé de chaque enceinte des graves et des aigus.