English (Aeroindustry)
volume control knob [correct]; volume control [correct]; audio volume control [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
commande de volume [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; bouton de réglage de volume [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.