English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Compressors; Refrigeration Engineering)
refrigerating effect per unit of swept volume
DEF: The ratio of the refrigerating capacity to the swept volume of the compressor per unit time.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Compresseurs; Techniques du froid)
production frigorifique volumétrique [feminine noun]
DEF: Quotient de la puissance frigorifique par le volume balayé par le compresseur dans l'unité de temps.
Spanish (Acondicionamiento de aire y calefacción; Compresores; Ingeniería de refrigeración)
producción frigorífica volumétrica [feminine noun]