English (Cost of Living; National Accounting; Statistics)
Fisher's Ideal volume index [correct]; Fisher’s Ideal Index [correct]; Fisher volume index [correct]
CONT: Fisher's Ideal index is the geometric mean of the Laspeyres and Paasche volume indices.
French (Coût de la vie; Comptabilité nationale; Statistique)
indice des volumes idéal de Fisher [correct, masculine noun]; indice idéal de Fisher [correct, masculine noun]; indice de quantité de Fisher [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'indice des volumes idéal de Fisher est la moyenne géométrique de l'indice des volumes de Laspeyres et de l'indice des volumes de Paasche.