English (Plans and Specifications (Construction))
volume measurement
OBS: volume of building: space occupied by a construction.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction))
volumétrie [correct, feminine noun]; mesure des volumes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aspect, du point de vue des grandes masses, du gabarit, d'un bâtiment projeté ou construit.