English (Audio Technology; Acoustics (Physics))
instantaneous acoustic potential energy per unit volume [correct]; instantaneous potential energy per unit volume
French (Électroacoustique; Acoustique (Physique))
énergie volumique potentielle acoustique instantanée [correct, feminine noun]