English (Production (Economics); Foreign Trade)
volume of production [correct]
French (Production (Économie); Commerce extérieur)
volume de production [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Comercio exterior)
volumen de producción [correct, masculine noun]