English (Pollution (General); Chemistry)
high production volume chemical [correct]; HPV chemical [correct]
CONT: The U.S. high production volume (HPV) chemicals are those which are manufactured in or imported into the United States in amounts equal to or greater than one million pounds per year.
French (Pollution (Généralités); Chimie)
substance chimique produite en grande quantité [correct, feminine noun]; substance chimique à haut volume de production [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le PTCE [phosphate de tris (2-chloroéthyle)] a été reconnu comme une substance chimique produite en grande quantité dans les pays de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques [...]
Spanish (Contaminación (Generalidades); Química)
producto químico de alto volumen de producción [correct, masculine noun]; producto químico de gran producción [correct, masculine noun]; producto químico que se produce en grandes cantidades [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Esos productos químicos son seleccionados conforme a los objetivos y prioridades nacionales a partir de una lista OCDE de productos químicos de alto volumen de producción (HPV).