English (Nuclear Waste Materials; Waste Management)
volume reduction and chemical extraction technology
OBS: Technology developed by EPA (Environmental Protection Agency, USA), for treating certain sanding clay soils contaminated by radium and hazardous wastes.
French (Déchets nucléaires; Gestion des déchets)
technique de réduction du volume et d'extraction chimique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Desechos nucleares; Gestión de los desechos)
tecnología de reducción de volumen y extracción por medios químicos [feminine noun]