English (Silviculture)
form-class volume table
OBS: Form-class is the classification of trees according to taper and is expressed by the percentage obtained by dividing the diameter at half the height above breast height, inside bark, which is called the absolute form quotient all trees of a single form-quotient (which is expressed as percentage) are said to be of a single form-class.
French (Sylviculture)
table de volume basées sur la catégorie de forme [feminine noun]; table de volume par catégorie de forme [feminine noun]