English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
aerial volume table [correct]
DEF: A volume table based upon ground measurements of volume, as correlated with such variables as stand density, visible tree height, and visible crown diameter that can be measured on aerial photographs.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
tarif photogrammétrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement du tarif de cubage du bois debout en comparant les relevés établis à partir de photographies aériennes et ceux faits au sol.