English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
multiple of unit of volume
CONT: "master meter standard" means a local standard that registers by mechanical, electrical or electronic means or any combination thereof, in units or multiples or subdivisions of units of volume, the quantity of liquid that passes through the standard during an interval of operation ...
OBS: multiple of unit of volume: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 53.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
multiple d'unité de volume [masculine noun]
OBS: multiple d'unité de volume : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 53.