English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
Canadian unit of volume [correct]
OBS: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 265.3.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
unité canadienne de volume [feminine noun]
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 265.3.