English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
metric unit of volume [correct]; Metric unit of volume
OBS: metric unit of volume: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, schedule II; Metric unit of volume: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, p. v.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
unité métrique de volume [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: unité métrique de volume : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, p. v et annexe II.