English (Analytical Chemistry)
volumetric flowrate [correct]
DEF: [In gas chromatography], the flowrate which is normally specified at the column temperature and outler pressure, although the measurement may be made at ambient temperature and must be corrected accordingly (and possibly also for water vapour present in the flowmeter).
French (Chimie analytique)
débit d'écoulement volumétrique [correct, masculine noun]; débit volumétrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [En chromatographie gazeuse], débit[...] normalement donné à la température de la colonne et sous la pression de sortie bien que la mesure puisse être effectuée à la température ambiante et doive alors être corrigée. (De même faut-il corriger pour la vapeur d'eau éventuellement présente dans le débitmètre).