English (Calculating Procedures (Mathematics); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
volumetric conversion [correct, standardized]
DEF: The determination of the volume at reference conditions from the volume at operating conditions.
OBS: volumetric conversion: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2014.
French (Procédés de calcul (Mathématiques); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
conversion volumétrique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Détermination du volume dans les conditions de référence à partir du volume dans les conditions de fonctionnement.
OBS: conversion volumétrique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2014.