English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Concrete Preparation and Mixing)
volumetric method
CONT: Concrete mix proportions shall be determined on the basis of trial mixes that meet the requirements of the specifications for: (a) Strength ...; (b) Slump ...; (c) Air Content - When tested in accordance with CSA Test Method A23.2-7C, Air Content of Plastic Concrete by the Volumetric Method ....
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Fabrication du béton)
méthode volumétrique [feminine noun]
CONT: Le dosage du béton doit être déterminé suivant des mélanges d'essai qui sont conformes aux exigences des spécifications établies pour les caractéristiques suivantes : a) la résistance (...) b) l'affaissement (...) c) la teneur en air - déterminée suivant la méthode d'essai ACNOR A23.2-7C, Détermination de la teneur en air du béton par la méthode volumétrique (...)