English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
voting share [correct]; voting stock [correct, see observation]
OBS: The correct French equivalent is "action" in this context because "stock" and "share" are used interchangeably as a singular noun. However, "stock" is usually a collective noun, with "actions" as its French equivalent and "shares" as its synonym.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
action à droit de vote [correct, feminine noun]; action avec droit de vote [correct, feminine noun]; titre comportant droit de vote [correct, masculine noun]; action donnant droit de vote [feminine noun]; action votante [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Action donnant à son titulaire le droit de vote aux assemblées des actionnaires.
OBS: On dit du détenteur d'une telle action qu'il a «voix délibérative» dans les assemblées auxquelles il est convoqué.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
acción con derecho de voto [correct, feminine noun]; acción con derecho a voto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de una sociedad que da derecho al accionista a votar en la junta general de accionistas por si o mediante delegación.