English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
cumulative vote [correct]; cumulative voting [correct]; cumulative system of voting [correct]
DEF: Proportional representation that allocates to each voter as many votes as there are persons to be voted for and permits him to cast these votes for one person or to distribute them among the candidates as he pleases.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
vote cumulatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système par lequel l'électeur peut distribuer ses voix entre plusieurs candidats ou les accorder toutes à un seul d'entre eux.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
voto acumulado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El voto acumulado implica que el elector tiene la posibilidad de otorgar varios votos a un único candidato, o bien, la posibilidad para distribuir sus votos entre las diferentes listas de partido en la proporción que el mismo decida.