English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
absentee voting system [correct, United States]
CONT: According to our informant, these problems with the absentee voting system are well-known and longstanding, but the Pennsylvania Department of State has so far neglected to fixed them.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
système de votation des absents [masculine noun]