English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Cost of Living)
food voucher [correct]; food stamp [correct, United States]; food coupon [correct]
DEF: A ... coupon that is sold or given to low-income persons and is redeemable for food.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Coût de la vie)
bon alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]; coupon alimentaire [masculine noun]; timbre alimentaire [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
CONT: Au Texas, pas moins de 3,9 millions de personnes doivent recourir aux bons alimentaires pour vivre.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Costo de vida)
cupón de alimento [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El programa de cupones de alimento ayuda a las personas de escasos recursos a comprar alimentos.