English (Taxation)
remittance voucher [correct]
CONT: This remittance voucher type is only to be used to make a payment on an existing debt or to make a prepayment for anticipated reassessment(s) for (the) account.
OBS: Request form being used at Canada Revenue Agency.
French (Fiscalité)
pièce de versement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce genre de pièce de versement n'est utilisé que pour faire un paiement pour une dette existante ou pour faire un paiement par anticipation pour une nouvelle cotisation à venir sur [le] compte.
OBS: Formulaire de demande utilisé à l'Agence du revenu du Canada.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec le terme «bordereau de paiement».