English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
studentship voucher [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Institutes of Health Research of Canada allocates one MD/PhD studentship voucher per year to the Memorial University's Faculty of Medicine.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
parrainage pour une bourse de stagiaire de recherche [correct, masculine noun]