English (Banking)
canceled check voucher [correct]
OBS: The convenience of checks for mailing, for paying the exact sum of money due, for providing a receipt in the form of the canceled check voucher, for protecting against loss when stolen or misplaced (while unendorsed or, for that matter, endorsed) (...)
French (Banque)
chèque annulé au tireur