English (Government Accounting)
debit journal voucher
OBS: Debit journal vouchers shall be authorized by an official of the debit responsibility centre with signing authority under Section 27 of the Financial Administration Act. These journal vouchers must also be authorized under Section 26.
French (Comptabilité publique)
pièce de journal portant sur le débit
OBS: Les termes se trouvent au chapitre IX.92.1 de la source CSS-5.