English (Government Accounting)
credit journal voucher [correct]
OBS: Credit journal vouchers shall be "Approved by" an official of the credit responsibility centre, with spending or budgetary authority; ...
French (Comptabilité publique)
pièce de journal créditrice [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de journal pour un crédit [feminine noun]; pièce de journal portant sur un crédit [feminine noun]
OBS: Les termes se trouvent au chapitre IX.92.1 de la source CSS-5.