English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
Receiver General Internal Journal Voucher [correct]; RG-IJV [correct]
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
pièce de journal interne du receveur général [correct, feminine noun]; PJI-RG [correct, feminine noun]