English (Financial Accounting)
voucher system [correct]
DEF: A system by means of which invoices and other evidences of liability are collected, audited, recorded and settled. It involves the use of vouchers, voucher checks, a voucher register, etc., and is an important feature of any system of internal control.
French (Comptabilité générale)
méthode des pièces justificatives [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode qui consiste à établir, après les vérifications d'usage, une pièce justificative pour chaque dépense qui, à une date précise, donnera lieu à une sortie de fonds, et à enregistrer ces pièces dans un livre distinct appelé journal des pièces justificatives.