English (General Vocabulary; Religion (General))
vow [correct, noun]
CONT: ... has taken a vow of perpetual poverty.
French (Vocabulaire général; Religion (Généralités))
vœu [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] a prononcé des vœux de pauvreté perpétuelle.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Religión (Generalidades))
voto [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: voto de pobreza; de castidad