English (Navigation Instruments; Ship Piloting; Safety (Water Transport))
automatic voyage recording [correct]
French (Instruments de navigation; Pilotage des navires; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
enregistrement de voyage automatique [correct, masculine noun]