English (Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of first mate, local voyage [correct]
OBS: certificate of first mate, local voyage: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
brevet de premier officier de pont, voyage local [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: brevet de premier officier de pont, voyage local: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.