English (Navigation Instruments; Ship Piloting; Safety (Water Transport))
voyage data recorder [correct]; VDR [correct]
French (Instruments de navigation; Pilotage des navires; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
enregistreur des données du voyage [correct, masculine noun]; VDR [correct, masculine noun]