English (Coast Guard; Naval Forces)
master, intermediate voyage
OBS: Certificate.
OBS: Source(s) : Fleet Training Toolbox, Issue 10 - October 1997, published by Marine Technical Support Services - Training Section (AWTM).
French (Garde côtière; Forces navales)
Capitaine, voyage intermédiaire [masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Brevet; de «tableau [...] pris du règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et certificats (marine) Annexe 1 et du règlement sur l'armement en équipage des navires 29(2) Tableau 1, 1997.