English (Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of master, local voyage [correct]; master, local trade certificate [correct]
OBS: certificate of master, local voyage: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
OBS: master, local trade certificate: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 22) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
brevet de capitaine, voyage local [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: brevet de capitaine, voyage local: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.