English (Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of master, intermediate voyage [correct]; master, intermediate trade certificate [correct]
OBS: certificate of master, intermediate voyage: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
OBS: master, intermediate trade certificate: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Section 22) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
brevet de capitaine, voyage intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: brevet de capitaine, voyage intermédiaire: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.