English (Water Transport)
home-trade voyage, Class II [correct]
CONT: [In the Transportation of Dangerous Goods Regulations] "home-trade voyage, Class II", means a home-trade voyage in the course of which (a) on the Atlantic Coast, a ship does not go south of the port of New York, or on the Pacific Coast, a ship does not go south of Portland, Oregon, (b) the ship is at no time more than 120 miles off shore, and (c) the distance between suitable ports of refuge on the voyage does not exceed 200 nautical miles.
French (Transport par eau)
voyage de cabotage, Classe II [correct, masculine noun]