English (Regulations (Water Transport))
first mate, intermediate trade certificate [correct]; certificate of first mate, intermediate voyage [correct]
OBS: first mate, intermediate trade certificate: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 22) to become effective after 1996.
OBS: certificate of first mate, intermediate voyage: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
brevet de premier officier de pont, voyage intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: brevet de premier officier de pont, voyage intermédiaire: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.