English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telephone Facilities; Informatics)
virtual path identifier [correct]; VPI [correct]
French (Installations de télécommunications; Installations (Téléphonie); Informatique)
identificateur de trajet virtuel [correct, masculine noun]