English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
IP-based virtual private network [correct]; IP VPN [correct]
CONT: IP-based Virtual Private Networks (IP VPNs) allow service providers and business customers to manage and protect Intranets and Extranets across the Internet, offering the same services, quality and protection as on current private corporate networks.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
réseau privé virtuel IP [correct, masculine noun]; VPN IP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: AT&T Global Network Services propose aux sociétés utilisant la technologie SNA dans des environnements hétérogènes de faire évoluer leurs réseaux vers un réseau privé virtuel IP incluant leurs applications et leurs utilisateurs SNA.