English (Electric Motors; Road Transport)
VR motor [correct]; variable reluctance motor [correct]
OBS: 18.31. Stepping action at a VR motor: eight-pole stator.
French (Moteurs électriques; Transport routier)
moteur à réluctance variable [correct, masculine noun]