English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Ship and Boat Parts)
VRM/READOUT intensity controls
OBS: VRM: variable range marker.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Parties des bateaux)
luminosité de la lecture de distance donnée par le cercle de distance variable [feminine noun]