English (Operating Systems (Software))
Operating System/Virtual Storage [correct]; OS/VS [correct]
DEF: A compatible extension of the IBM System 1360 operating system.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
système d'exploitation en mode virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; OS/VS [correct]