English (Electrical Components; Guns (Land Forces))
video switch assembly [correct]; VSA [correct]
CONT: The video switch assembly ... is mounted on the turret roof behind the gunner. The video switch assembly supplies power to the camera assembly ...
French (Composants électrotechniques; Canons (Forces terrestres))
module de sélection vidéo [masculine noun]