English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Economic Co-operation and Development)
volunteer sending agency [correct]; VSA [correct]
CONT: CUSO is a volunteer sending agency based in Canada which concentrates on sending College graduates.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Coopération et développement économiques)
agence d'envoi de volontaires [correct, feminine noun]; AEV [correct]; organisme d'envoi de volontaires [correct, masculine noun]; OEV [correct]; OEV
CONT: En cette Année internationale des volontaires, CUSO va célébrer son 40e anniversaire à titre d'agence d'envoi de volontaires.