English (Security)
vulnerable [correct, standardized]
DEF: Said of an asset capable of being adversely affected by a threat.
OBS: vulnerable: term and definition standardized by the Translation Bureau and the Office of Critical Infrastructure Protection and Emergency Preparedness (OCIPEP).
French (Sécurité)
vulnérable [correct, standardized]
DEF: Se dit d'un actif sur lequel une menace peut avoir une incidence négative.
OBS: vulnérable : terme et définition normalisés par le Bureau de la traduction et le Bureau de la protection des infrastructures essentielles et de la protection civile (BPIEPC).