English (Rights and Freedoms)
protection of vulnerable persons [correct]
CONT: BILL C-2 An Act to amend the Criminal Code (protection of children and other vulnerable persons) and the Canada Evidence Act ...
French (Droits et libertés)
protection des personnes vulnérables [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: PROJET DE LOI C-2 Loi modifiant le Code criminel (protection des enfants et d'autres personnes vulnérables) et la Loi sur la preuve au Canada [...]