English (Legal Actions; Rights and Freedoms; Special-Language Phraseology)
accommodate the needs of vulnerable complainants and witnesses [correct]
CONT: [Bill] C-12 contains several procedural amendments intended to accommodate the needs of vulnerable complainants and witnesses, particularly in the prosecution of sexual offences.
French (Actions en justice; Droits et libertés; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
répondre aux besoins des plaignants et témoins vulnérables [correct]
CONT: [Le] projet de loi [C-12] comporte plusieurs modifications procédurales destinées à répondre aux besoins des plaignants et témoins vulnérables.