English (Ecology (General); Silviculture)
vulnerability area [correct]; vulnerable area [correct]
DEF: A forest area which, due to physical and biological factors, is likely to be more or less damaged by a natural perturbation agent.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Sylviculture)
zone de vulnérabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Territoire forestier qui, à cause de ses caractéristiques physiques et biologiques, risque d'être plus ou moins endommagé par un agent naturel de perturbation.