English (Legal Actions; Rights and Freedoms)
vulnerable complainant [correct]
CONT: [Bill] C-12 contains several procedural amendments intended to accommodate the needs of vulnerable complainants and witnesses, particularly in the prosecution of sexual offences.
French (Actions en justice; Droits et libertés)
plaignant vulnérable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] projet de loi comporte plusieurs modifications procédurales destinées à répondre aux besoins des plaignants et témoins vulnérables, notamment dans la poursuite pour infractions sexuelles.