English (Law of Evidence; Legal Actions; Rights and Freedoms)
vulnerable witness [correct]
CONT: [Bill] C-12 contains several procedural amendments intended to accommodate the needs of vulnerable complainants and witnesses, particularly in the prosecution of sexual offences.
French (Droit de la preuve; Actions en justice; Droits et libertés)
témoin vulnérable [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: [Le] projet de loi comporte plusieurs modifications procédurales destinées à répondre aux besoins des plaignants et témoins vulnérables, notamment dans la poursuite pour infractions sexuelles.