English (Birds)
European black vulture [correct]; cinereous vulture [correct]
DEF: A large vulture (Aegypius monachus) that has entirely dark brown plumage and that is found from southern Europe and northern Africa east to northern India and China.
French (Oiseaux)
vautour moine [correct, masculine noun]; vautour arrian [correct, masculine noun]; vautour noir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le vautour moine (Aegypius monachus), également appelé vautour arrian et vautour noir, est, après le Gypaète, le plus gros rapace diurne d'Europe.