English (Scientific Instruments; Medical Instruments and Devices)
W/S type plunger [correct]; with stop type plunger [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
piston avec butée [masculine noun]; piston W/S [masculine noun]; piston de type W/S [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.