English (Military Organization; Medical and Dental Services (Military); Air Forces)
wing surgeon [correct, officially approved]; W Surg [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wing surgeon; W Surg: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire); Forces aériennes)
médecin-chef de l'escadre [correct, masculine and feminine noun, officially approved]; MC Ere [correct, masculine and feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: médecin-chef de l'escadre; MC Ere : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.