English (Building Names; Public Property; Federal Administration)
W. Clifford Clark Memorial Recreation Centre [correct, Canada]
OBS: In 1958 Prime Minister John Diefenbaker laid the cornerstone on the W. Clifford Clark Memorial Recreation Centre, now the west wing of the RA [Recreation Association] Centre ...
OBS: Ottawa, Ontario.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Propriétés publiques; Administration fédérale)
W. Clifford Clark Memorial Recreation Centre [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; centre commémoratif W. Clifford Clark [unofficial, masculine noun]
OBS: Ottawa, Ontario.