English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Correction and Proofreading (Printing); Drawing)
black and white illustration [correct]; black & white illustration [correct]; B and W illustration [correct]; B & W illustration [correct]
OBS: black and white illustration; B and W illustration; B & W illustration: terms used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Correction d'épreuves (Imprimerie); Dessin)
illustration en noir et blanc [correct, feminine noun]; figure en noir et blanc [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: figure en noir et blanc : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.