English (Military Organization; Military Communications; Air Forces)
wing communication centre [correct, officially approved]; W COMCEN [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wing communication centre; W COMCEN: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Transmissions militaires; Forces aériennes)
centre de communications de l'escadre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CENCOM Ere [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centre de communications de l'escadre; CENCOM Ere : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.