English (Internet and Telematics)
W3C language [correct]
OBS: W3C: World Wide Web Consortium.
OBS: W3C language: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Internet et télématique)
langage du W3C [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: W3C : Consortium World Wide Web.
OBS: langage du W3C : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.