English (Wallpapering and Painting; Construction Finishing; Interior Covering Materials)
wallpaper stripping machine [correct]; wall paper stripper [correct]
CONT: Over the last two weekends I have had the use of a wallpaper stripping machine and I have stripped wallpaper from four rooms in my home.
CONT: Kenneth Allen is a registered expert witness and has examined a wide range of machinery, equipment and product, usually following failure or injury, with a view to ascertaining reasons for failure or cause of injury. The following are examples of cases undertaken: ...-Wall paper stripper - severe burns.
French (Papiers peints et peintures (application); Finitions (Construction); Revêtements intérieurs)
machine à décoller [correct, feminine noun]; décolleuse à papier peint [correct, feminine noun]; décolleuse de papier peint [correct, feminine noun]; décolleuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Outil [électrique ou à gaz] qui sert à décoller les papiers peints.