English (Botany)
walnut family [correct]
CONT: The Juglandaceae, also known as the walnut family, is a family of trees, or shrubs, in the order Fagales.
OBS: Juglandaceae: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Botanique)
famille du noyer [correct, feminine noun]; famille des noyers [correct, feminine noun]; Juglandacées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; juglandacées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Juglandaceae.- La famille des Juglandacées est une famille de plantes dicotylédones [...] C'est la famille botanique des noyers (genre Juglans) et des caryers (genre Carya) [...]
OBS: Juglandacées : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
Spanish (Botánica)
juglandáceas [feminine noun, plural]