English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
African walnut [correct]; African-walnut [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Meliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
noyer d'Afrique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Meliaceae.