English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
butterscotch and walnut ice milk sundae [correct]
DEF: Ice milk served with a topping of butterscotch syrup and nuts.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
coupe de lait glacé au caramel écossais aux et noix [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Coupe de lait glacé nappé de caramel écossais et garni de noix.