English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Econometrics)
Walrasian equilibrium [correct]
DEF: A situation where all markets are perfectly competitive and all prices and wagesadjust simultaneously to equate supply and demand in all markets.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Économétrie)
équilibre walrasien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situation où chacun des marchés est parfaitement concurrentiel et où tous les prixet salaires s'ajustent simultanément jusqu'à égaliser l'offre et la demande sur la totalité des marchés.