English (Skating)
Ravensburger waltz [correct]
OBS: Ravensburger Waltz. This is a set pattern dance skated in the character of a Viennese Waltz. The dance begins with three waltz turns (...) of 6 beats, in which one partner executes a RFI 3-turn on the third beat of the bar, the free leg behind.
French (Patinage)
valse Ravensburger
OBS: Valse Ravensburger. Danse sur tracé prescrit, caractère de la valse viennoise. La danse commence avec trois virages propres à la valse (...), pendant 6 temps chacun; un des patineurs exécute un virage trois DAVI sur le troisième temps de la mesure, la jambe libre derrière lui.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.