English (Skating)
waltz three [correct]
OBS: A three turn skated on a six beat lobe with the free foot extended close to the ice, toe and hip well turned out, and held over the tracing for approximately three beats; (...)
French (Patinage)
trois valsé
OBS: Un virage de trois exécuté sur un lobe de six mesures avec le pied libre en extension près de la glace, le bout du patin et la hanche vers l'extérieur, et retenu pendant trois mesures environ; (...)
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.