English (Skating)
Dutch waltz [correct]
OBS: Dutch Waltz. Set-pattern dance: (...) The dance starts in one corner of the rink, progressing down the side and across the end where it repeats down the other side and across the end to the start; (...)
French (Patinage)
valse hollandaise
OBS: Valse hollandaise. Il s'agit d'une danse sur tracé prescrit: (...) Cette danse commence dans un des coins de la patinoire, progresse latéralement et traverse l'extrémité de la glace, ou elle se répète de l'autre côté pour traverser l'autre extrémité jusqu'au point de départ; (...)
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.