English (Skating)
Westminster waltz [correct]
OBS: Westminster Waltz. International dance-optional pattern. (...) A part of the dance is skated in Kilian position using the thumb pivot grip for the hands to facilitate the changing of sides by the partners.
French (Patinage)
valse Westminster
OBS: Valse Westminster. Danse internationale sur tracé facultatif. (...) Une partie de la danse s'exécute en position kilian, avec l'emploi de la prise pivot du pouce pour faciliter aux partenaires les changements de côté.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.