English (Skating)
waltz hold [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
OBS: a hold for pair spins
French (Patinage)
prise de valse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.
OBS: pour pirouettes en couple