English (Skating)
waltz eight [correct]
CONT: The Waltz Eight is skated on the basis of eighteen beats to each lobe of the circle eight.
French (Patinage)
huit valsé [masculine noun]
CONT: Le huit valsé est exécuté sur le principe de dix-huit temps pour chaque lobe du cercle huit.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.