English (Skating)
European waltz [correct]
OBS: European Waltz. International dance-optional pattern: (...) The partners skate this dance in closed or waltz position and the man should remain directly facing his partner on all strokes.
French (Patinage)
valse européenne
OBS: Valse européenne. Danse internationale sur tracé facultatif: (...) Les partenaires exécutent cette danse en position fermée ou de valse, et le patineur doit faire directement face à sa partenaire pour tous les coups.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.