English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
wander [noun, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
déviation latérale [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
desviación lateral [feminine noun]