English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
application for a redetermination of the claim dismissed for want of perfection [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
demande de réexamen rejetée parce qu'incomplète [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.