English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
want of qualification [correct]
CONT: No election may be declared invalid by reason of ... any want of qualification in the persons signing nomination documents received by the returning officer under the provisions of this Act ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
absence de qualité [correct, feminine noun]