English (General Vocabulary)
want list; want-list
CONT: This is my complete personal want-list, and contains the major items I've been after for awhile.
CONT: I will trade for the comics on my want list for a relative higher value than the ones on my have list.
French (Vocabulaire général)
liste de desiderata [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «désidératas».
OBS: désidératas (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).