English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
want list [correct]
DEF: A list of coins (accompanied with a mention of the desired grade) that a collector is looking for. Such lists may be placed with selected dealers in the hope that they will find the wanted items and then contact the collector.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
liste de pièces recherchées [correct, feminine noun]